Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Inman Public Schools USD 448

  • Kris Balzer

    IES Library (AM)
  • Valerie Black

    Inman Jr./Sr. High Secretary
  • Teresa Blea

    4th grade
  • Megan Bloom

    IHS - English/Journalism
  • Abby Bradstreet

    5th grade
  • Abe Brensing

    IHS - Art
  • Josh Brooks

    Maintenance
  • Maria Brooks

    4th Grade
  • Emily Butler

    IES Physical Education
  • Rebecca Butler

    6th Grade
  • Allison Campbell

    Preschool
  • Jessica Caywood

    3rd Grade
  • Clayton Cearley

    IHS - Social Studies
  • Tamara Cearley

    Tech Integration Specialist
  • Sara Cottam

    Inman Jr. High Math
  • Keri Duree

    District Gifted Facilitator
  • Abby Epp

    3rd Grade
  • Diane Fillenworth

    IES Lead Cook
  • Jeff Friesen

    Inman Jr./Sr. High Social Studies
  • Tami Garst

    IHS Library/KansansCan Coordinator
  • Tashley Givens

    6th Grade
  • Jann Glidewell

    Spanish
  • DeAnna Goering

    IES Librarian (PM)
  • Russ Goering

    Activities Director
  • Tracy Goracke

    IES Counselor
  • Gwen Gordon

    PowerSchool Specialist
  • Matt Harris

    IHS - Math
  • Kim Herron

    Inman Elementary Principal
  • Staci Horton

    District Vocal Music
  • Kristin Jerrick

    K-8th Special Education
  • Stephen Jowers

    Superintendent
  • Daniel Knapp

    IHS - VoAg/FFA
  • Jessica Kumle

    District Psychologist
  • Kelsey Larson

    IES Secretary
  • Erika Lilley

    5th Grade
  • Orella Lucas

    District Secretary
  • Stephanie Luty

    1st Grade
  • Shannon Malone

    Kindergarten
  • Keri Maurer

    4th Grade
  • Jodi Mirabal

    Learning Interventionist
  • Lynn Nightingale

    District Nurse
  • Jay Parsons

    IHS - Math
  • Sharena Parsons

    IHS - Science
  • Kaitlyn Pearson

    Preschool
  • Ashton Pfannenstiel

    Jr. High English
  • Joe Pfannenstiel

    Inman Jr./Sr. High Counselor
  • Kelli Regehr

    1st/2nd Grade
  • Bre Ryan

    IHS - English
  • Kate Sanchez

    Inman Jr./Sr. High Secretary
  • Lance Sawyer

    IHS - Fitness/Physics
  • Scott Schriner

    District Clerk
  • Tyler Schroeder

    IHS Principal
  • Ashley Seastrom

    District Nurse
  • Dale Sprunger

    IHS - Industrial Arts
  • Stevie Stockham

    1st Grade
  • Andrea Wasinger

    IHS Cook
  • Kayla Woods

    Kindergarten
  • Haley Wuerffel

    Jr. High Science
  • Lauryn Young

    3rd - 6th Special Education