Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Inman Public Schools USD 448

  • Kara Ayers

    IHS/Spanish
  • Kris Balzer

    IES Library (AM)
  • Jayalana Beers

    5th Grade
  • Megan Bloom

    IHS English/Media
  • Abe Brensing

    IHS - Art
  • Margie Brensing

    IHS - Secretary
  • Josh Brooks

    Maintenance
  • Emma Butler

    Physical Education
  • Rebecca Butler

    6th Grade
  • Jennifer Carter

    IES Secretary
  • Clayton Cearley

    IHS Social Studies
  • Tamara Cearley

    Tech Integration Specialist
  • Jan Chapman

    Spec Ed
  • Sara Cottam

    Inman Jr./Sr. High Math
  • Cindy DeMoss

    3rd Grade
  • Jenise Ediger

    1st/2nd Grade
  • Thayne Ediger

    JH Science/PE/Drivers Education
  • Diane Fillenworth

    IES Lead Cook
  • Jeff Friesen

    Inman Jr./Sr. High Social Studies
  • Scott Friesen

    Superintendent
  • DeAnna Goering

    IES Librarian (PM)
  • Russ Goering

    Activities Director
  • Tracy Goracke

    IES Counselor
  • Gwen Gordon

    Power School Specialist
  • Matt Harris

    IHS - Math
  • Alex Hawk

    District Speech Pathologist
  • Megan Heckel

    Inman Jr./Sr. High English
  • Staci Horton

    District Vocal
  • Kristen Jerrick

    K-8th Special Education
  • Gay Jordan

    District Technology/KansansCan Coordinator/IHS Library
  • Daniel Knapp

    IHS - VoAg/FFA
  • Jessica Kumle

    District Psychologist
  • Noah Lindfors

    5th Grade
  • Defawyna Maier

    1st/2nd Grade
  • Tony Mark

    IHS Special Education
  • Keri Maurer

    4th Grade
  • Jo McFadden

    Inman Elementary Principal
  • Mindy Mikulecky

    District Secretary / IHS Secretary
  • Lynn Nightingale

    District Nurse
  • Jay Parsons

    IHS Math
  • Joe Pfannenstiel

    Inman Jr./Sr. High Counselor
  • Kelli Regehr

    1st/2nd Grade
  • Bentley Richert

    4th Grade
  • Bre Ryan

    IHS - English
  • Lance Sawyer

    District Fitness / Physics
  • Scott Schriner

    District Clerk
  • Ruth Sisson

    Secretary (PM)
  • Roxie Sneath

    Kindergarten
  • Daniel Spears

    District Band / IES Vocal
  • Dale Sprunger

    IHS Industrial Arts
  • Tonia Stewart

    3rd Grade
  • Lisa Stoss

    Pk4
  • Debra Vogt

    District Gifted Facilitator
  • Sharena Webb

    IHS Science
  • Tyler Weinbrenner

    High School Principal
  • Kayla Woods

    Kindergarten